verified AirTAC China Authorized Export Seller shield 100% Genuine AirTAC Parts workspace_premium 1-Year Warranty
AirTAC 3V110 · 3/2-Way Solenoid Valve

Airtac 3V100 Solenoid Valve 3V110M5NCC

The AirTAC Airtac 3V100 Solenoid Valve 3V110M5NCC is a genuine 3-port 2-position (3/2) solenoid valve with M5 ports. A 3/2 valve either feeds its outlet or vents it to exhaust, so it suits single-acting cylinders, air blow, clamping, vacuum switching and pilot duty. We stock this code and confirm its published figures from the datasheet on request.

  • Valve type3/2-way (3-port, 2-position)
  • Initial stateNormally closed
  • Port sizeM5
  • Coil voltageAC110V
  • Electrical entryDIN plug (DIN socket type)
  • Series3V110
$28.65 $33.05Save 13% Standard model — usually ships in 3-4 days
Request a Quote
verified Genuine AirTAC workspace_premium 1-year warranty bolt Reply in 7-8 h

About the Airtac 3V100 Solenoid Valve 3V110M5NCC

AirTAC's 3V110M5NCC is a 3/2-way solenoid valve: one supply port, one outlet, one exhaust, and two states selected by the coil. This example is normally closed, so an AC110V supply to the coil is what lets air through to the M5 outlet; kill the power and the outlet vents. Machines built around a 110V control transformer can take this coil straight from the panel without an extra supply.

It is a genuine AirTAC valve. The wider family spans both NC and NO states, all five standard coil voltages, DIN plug or flying-lead connections, and 3V-F manifold bases. Because we publish no pressure, flow or power data for this series ourselves, the figures you need are confirmed from the manufacturer datasheet - just ask on the RFQ.

Airtac 3V100 Solenoid Valve 3V110M5NCC Technical Specifications

ModelAirtac 3V100 Solenoid Valve 3V110M5NCC
Series3V110
Valve type3/2-way (3-port, 2-position)
Initial stateNormally closed
Port sizeM5
ThreadPT
Coil voltageAC110V
Electrical entryDIN plug (DIN socket type)
Coil powerConfirm from the datasheet — ask us
Operating pressureConfirm from the datasheet — ask us
Flow coefficientConfirm from the datasheet — ask us
TemperatureConfirm from the datasheet — ask us
ProtectionConfirm from the datasheet — ask us
We do not publish figures we cannot stand behind. We stock this code and ship it as a genuine AirTAC part, but we do not hold a specification sheet for the 3V110 family. Operating pressure, flow, coil power, protection rating and temperature are therefore not printed here — send us the model and we will confirm them from the factory datasheet, usually within 7-8 hours.

Model Code: Airtac 3V100 Solenoid Valve 3V110M5NCC

3V110Body.
M5Port size. M5, 06 = 1/8 in, 08 = 1/4 in, 10 = 3/8 in.
NCNormally closed: no air at the outlet until the coil is energised.
AC110VCoil voltage. A = AC220V, B = DC24V, C = AC110V, E = AC24V, F = DC12V.
Electrical entry: I = flying lead, otherwise a DIN plug.
PTPort thread. PT ships from stock; G and NPT are available to order.

What a 3/2 Valve Does

A 3/2 valve has three ports — supply, outlet and exhaust — and two states. It either feeds the outlet or vents it to exhaust, and that is the whole job.

That makes it the right valve for a single-acting (spring-return) cylinder, on/off air blow, a clamp, switching a vacuum generator or suction cup, and piloting a larger valve.

It cannot run a double-acting cylinder. A double-acting cylinder needs air alternately on two sides, which takes a 5-port valve — the AirTAC 4V series.

Where the Airtac 3V100 Solenoid Valve 3V110M5NCC Is Used

factory

Legacy 110V control panel retrofit

Replacing a worn outlet valve in an older plant panel wired throughout at 110V AC, without adding a separate 24V supply just for one solenoid.

precision_manufacturing

Single-acting clamp on a lathe fixture

Extending a spring-return clamp that grips a turned part; the clamp relaxes and the port vents the moment the AC110V coil is de-energised.

tune

Dust-clearing jet on an inspection station

A short pulsed air blast that cleans a lens or sensor window between inspection cycles, resting vented whenever the coil is off.

Is the Airtac 3V100 Solenoid Valve 3V110M5NCC the Right Part?

Match the coil to the panel before anything else: this SKU's AC110V coil cannot be rewired or adapted to another supply, so a 110V control transformer is a prerequisite. Then pick the state - NC here gives a fail-vented outlet, while the NO variant of the same body holds the outlet fed when power drops. The M5 port suits light single-acting duties; step up to the 1/8in, 1/4in or 3/8in ports when the actuator grows. Connection is a DIN plug. Because flow data for this family is not in our published set, send us your actuator details and we will verify suitability from the datasheet - and if you would rather buy a 3-port valve whose flow and coil power are already documented, the AirTAC 3V2 and 3V3 series are those products. For a double-acting cylinder, the 5-port AirTAC 4V series is the correct tool.

Confirm before you order

  • ✓ Port size and thread (PT from stock; G / NPT to order)
  • ✓ Initial state — NC or NO, ordered up front
  • ✓ Coil voltage matches your controller output
  • ✓ Electrical entry — DIN plug or flying lead
  • ✓ Single valve, bare base, or complete assembly
  • ✓ Single-acting duty, not double-acting
Ask an Engineer

Installation & Wiring Notes

  • check Use clean air filtered to 40µm or finer.
  • check Match the coil voltage to your controller output.
  • check Use the manual override to test before powering up.
  • check Leave the exhaust port clear, or fit a silencer.
  • check Wiring by qualified personnel, per AirTAC documentation.

Airtac 3V100 Solenoid Valve 3V110M5NCC FAQ

They are deliberately absent here: we do not hold published performance data for the 3V1 series, so we will not estimate one. Ask on the RFQ and we will read the datasheet figures for the 3V110M5NCC back to you, or point you at the AirTAC 3V2 and 3V3 bodies, which carry documented flow and coil power right now.

Ask what must happen when power fails. If a clamp must open, a jet must stop or an outlet must vent, the normally closed 3V110M5NCC is right. If the outlet must stay fed through a power loss, order the NO state of the same body instead. Neither state will drive a double-acting cylinder - that requires the 5-port AirTAC 4V series.

verified

Authorized Export Seller

Genuine AirTAC parts produced by the AirTAC factory.

workspace_premium

1-Year Warranty

Covers non-human-caused product damage.

local_shipping

Fast Dispatch

Standard models usually ship in 3-4 days.

bolt

Fast Reply

Most inquiries answered within 7-8 hours.

Request a Quote for Airtac 3V100 Solenoid Valve 3V110M5NCC

Send us the quantity, coil voltage and destination. We confirm price, stock and lead time — usually within 7-8 hours.

Thank you. We received your request for 3V110M5NCC and will confirm price, stock and lead time — usually within 7-8 hours.

For the fastest response, keep the complete model number above and include a clear photo of the product label. If photo upload is unavailable, email photos to [email protected] with your model number.